Team Rosters 2019/2020

Delta Coastal Selects Team Rosters Announced for the 2019/2020 Season

Delta Coastal Selects is pleased to announce the team rosters for the 2019/2020 season. Congratulations to the players, we look forward to a great season ahead.

DCS Girls U13 Intake (2007 born)

Head Coach: Rod Vandereerden

Siana Berar

Jenaya Carreiro

Rylee DeBoer

Rhea Gill

Maia Hope

Zara Johal

Ashley Klenk

Mia Louden

Cameron Mcandie

Ruspreet Pandher

Talia Partovi

Sophie Perlotto

Laila Rafou

Olivia Saunders

Georgia Sheridan

Kiera Sterling

Ella Vandereerden

Kailyn Yee

 

DCS Boys U13 Intake (2007 born)

Head Coach: Mark Kerr

Ibraheem Ali

Danic Brodeur

Kabir Faloure

Nolan Gaboriault

Roi Gadassi

Rowan Hartshorne

Chase Haydock

Robert Kerr

Owen Macool

Knox McMonigal

Parker Orr

Nicholas Semple

Rene St. Jean-Rencoret

Marcus Staughton

Carson Wells

Kaelan Whiffin

Parker Wolfe

 

DCS Girls U14 (2006 born)

Head Coach: Erik Dier

Christine Autin

Olivia Crocker

Madison Dahl

Madeleine Dier

Sophia Ghilarducci

Caitlin Govender

Maella Hodgson

Ashleen Jassar

Jaia Kageorge

Brianne Loge

Mackenzie Mattice

Addyson Murray

Elli Thompson

Sienna van Rooyen

Stephanie Werner

 

DCS Boys U14 (2006 born)

Head Coach: Steve Frank

Tyler Bernabe

Quinn Bragagnolo

Benjamin Bredenholler

Cohen Campbell

Taran Dhillon

Adam Frank

Jakob Frank

Liam Froude

Luke Funk

Troy Gagnon

Noah Henschel

Gabriel Ilagan

Oskar McPhie

Leroy Reyes

Tanner Roberts

Dante Tallarico

Bing Shiou (Brian) Wu

 

DCS Girls U15 (2005 born)

Head Coach: Ian McCabe

Ameilia Bedard

Mackenzie Campbell

Emily Carelse

Abbey Conacher

Natalie Cooke

Gemma Dumas

Jules Fuller

Dausha Leghorn

Adalyn McCabe

Kaitlyn Morris

Rhiannon Oswald

Simran Rai

Reanna Rundhawa

Sophia Schulze

Taryn Sihota

Mariana Stankovic

Che Stoddard

Caidence Tait

 

DCS Boys U15 (2005 born)

Head Coach: Roberto Ama

Braeden Arondus

Evan Birt

Quinn Birt

Ty Carreiro

Ryan Czajkowski

Dilshan Dadrao

Tanner Findlay

Raza Haque

Nicholas Jacobs

Daniel Leon Morales

Braden Linford

Wyatt Lovelace

Matthew McConnach

Mohammad-Hamza Rehman

Jaivir Sodhi

Aidan Turner

Nathan Zhang

 

DCS Girls U16 (2004 born)

Head Coach: Angie Lubinich

Tianna Abiew

Anika Bond

Rachel Chin

Shubhreet Dadrao

Breanna Driscoll

Abbie Gluvic

Mackenzie Gray

Jorja Hoffmann

Breena Hunjan

Caelynn Johnston

Jade Kawakami

Ella Lee

Chanden Mann

Mairead Montgomery

Neelam Rai

Asha Rai

Anjali Shocker

 

DCS Boys U16  (2004 born)

Head Coach: Paul Foster

Carson Beck

Owen Erker

Evan Foster

Austin Gnoato

Cody Jackson

Kiyan Kassim

Luca Lanci-Roberts

Nicholas Luccock

Jackson MacCubbin

Blake MacQuarrie

Nicholas McQuillan

Matthew Meagher

Sebastian Ortiz

Nicholas Pavlovic

Damian Pocuca

Owen Saunders

Daniel Sokic

Riley Williams

 

DCS Girls U17 (2003 born)

Note: DCS will not be hosting a Girls U17 team this season

 

DCS Boys U17 (2003 born)

Head Coach: Whit Crump

Ethan Chadd

Jason Crump

Inraj S Gill

Justin Grant

Nicholas McCune

Evan Neaves

Adam Novakowski

Matthew Novakowski

Lucas Paccione

Calvin Rana

Maxwell Redman

Daya-Karan Sarai

Vishaal Sehijpaul

David Seppik

Harjot Singh

Jack Thompson

Austin Vokey

 

DCS Girls U18 (2002 born)

Note: DCS will not be hosting a Girls U18 team this season

 

DCS Boys U18 (2002 born)

Head Coach: Mike Aves

Keegan Aves

Mattheus Bremer

Ryan Brown

Ben Campbell

Cameron Cooke

Rowan Frost

Jonah Jackson

Emilio Marquez

Saif Ali Pasha

Joshua Quiring

Simon Radcliffe

Grant Raycroft

Jake Ross

Carter Spencer

Hunter Stromberg

Tyler Van Vliet

Brydon Wade

 

 

 

 

Metro League Youth Soccer | Boys and Girls