Team Rosters 2018/2019

Delta Coastal Selects  Team Rosters Announced For 2018/2019 Season

Delta Coastal Selects is pleased to announce the team rosters for the 2018/2019 season. Congratulations to the players, we look forward to a great season ahead.

DCS Girls U13 (2006 born) 
Coach: Ian King
Christine Autin
Olivia Crocker
Madison Dahl
Madeleine Dier
Sophia Ghilarducci
Rajpreet Rhea Gill
Maella Hodgson
Jaia Kageorge
Rhianne King
Brianne Loge
Sophie Long
Addyson Murray
Renate Ruffini
Khaliya Sidi
Camryn Smith
Elli Thompson
Avery Wilson
DCS Boys U13 (2006 born)
Coach: Steve Frank
Tyler Bernabe
Benjamin Bredenholler
Cohen Campbell
Adam Frank
Liam Froude
Luke Funk
Troy Gagnon
Joseph Gareau
Ethan Goad
Noah Henschel
Jack Macquarrie
Joshua Margharitis
Carson McDonnell
Oskar McPhie
Benjamin Pulfer
Dashell Willborn
DCS Girls U14 (2005 born)
Coach: Ian McCabe
Amelia Bedard
Mackenzie Campbell
Emily Carelse
Abbey Conacher
Natalie Cooke
Gemma Dumas
Jules Fuller
Adalyn McCabe
Kaitlyn Morris
Rhiannon Oswald
Simran Rai
Sophia Schulze
Che Stoddard
Hailey Walle
Mackenzie Whysker
DCS Boys U14 (2005 born)
Coach: Roberto Ama
Braeden Arondus
Evan Birt
Quinn Birt
Ty Carreiro
Dilshan Dadrao
Alexander Deol
Micah Hardy
Nicholas Jacobs
Wyatt Lovelace
Matthew McConnach
Aidan Turner
Braden Linford
Xiaoyu Wen
Nathan Zhang
Hudson Irvine
DCS Girls U15 (2004 born)
Coach: Richard Chin
Tianna Abiew
Rachel Chin
Zenaya Drager
Breanna Driscoll-Rubner
Mackenzie Gray
Jorja Hoffmann
Julia Hsu
Jade Kawakami
Ella Lee
Chanden Mann
Cora Miller
Mairead Montgomery
Avery Mossop
Taytum Murray
Neelam Rai
Clare Vanspall
DCS Boys U15 (2004 born)
Coach: Paul Foster
Carson Beck
Owen Erker
Evan Foster
Austin Gnoato
Cody Jackson
Luca Lanci-Roberts
Nicholas Luccock
Jackson MacCubbin
Blake MacQuarrie
Nicholas McQuillan
Sebastian Ortiz
Nicholas Pavlovic
Damian Pocuca
Gurtej Sangha
Owen Saunders
Daniel Sokic
Riley Williams
DCS Girls U16 (2003 born)
Coach: Kevan Cornes
Hailey Batson
Beline Becker
Maddison Biggin
Samantha Brown
Campbell Brown
Omi Clarke
Rylee Fitzgerald
Karina Gill
Hope Kline
Dakota Klun
Alyssa Semler
Shae Sever
Hanna Sobkowich
Sydney Solmundson
Jessica Parks
Carli Puskas
Jaden Young
DCS Boys U16 (2003 born)
Coach: Tim Cross
Joel Aisenstat
Clement Chow
Jordan Cross
Nirvar Dhaliwal
Dallas Dosanjh
Stephen Dudra
Justin Grant
Daniel Ma
Tanner Milne
Benjamin Munoz Marte
Jackson Napier
James Proctor
Lucas Radstaak
Issiah Sahib
Carter Spencer
Alex Szewcyk
Noah Thomas
DCS Girls U17 (2002 born)
Delta Coastal Selects will not be hosting a Girls team for this age group for the 2018/2019 season.
DCS Boys U17 (2002 born)
Coach: Alan Campbell
Keegan Aves
Daniel Bamgbade
Ryan Brown
Trevor Brown
Benjamin Campbell
Cassian Dsouza
Rowan Frost
Jacob Gill
Jonah Jackson
Metteo Martins
Joshua Quiring
Tegh Rai
Aiden Richmond
Jake Ross
Hunter Stromberg
Tyler Van Vliet
Brydon Wade
DCS Girls U18 (2001 born)
Coach: Gordon McGahey
Sadie Baird
Izabella Bryant
Janelle Davidson
Danica Doble
Sydney Ellis
Michela Estrada
Kylie Gee
Qiyang Hong
Nastia Khotiaintseva Lopez
Rachel Kilbrai
Natasha Knudsen
Emily Mackenzie
Mackenzie McGahey
Navdeep Parmar
Samantha Squelch
Jennifer Tinnes
Emily Vanspall
Taryn Webster
Olivia Wickett
Megan Woo
DCS Boys U18 (2001 born)
Coach: Mike Richards
Chris Bond
Tyler Eley
Josh Hamilton
Teodolfo Hossain
Braedan Kanai
Liam Keenlyside
Alexander Khadra
Brede Kidd
Carter Marcotte
Pierce Moore
Benjamin Morrison
Mathew Rachman
Josh Richards
Jon Schrack
Akash Sharma
Dallyn Simpson
Ethan Vajda
Coleman Walters
Regards,
Delta Coastal Selects

Metro League Youth Soccer | Boys and Girls